321 S Main St Bucklin, KS 67834
Estimated Value: $117,312 - $226,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,536
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 S Main St, Bucklin, KS 67834 and is currently estimated at $160,328, approximately $63 per square foot. 321 S Main St is a home located in Ford County with nearby schools including Bucklin Elementary School and Bucklin High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,973 | $13,650 | $224 | $13,426 |
| 2024 | $2,903 | $13,001 | $213 | $12,788 |
| 2023 | $2,804 | $12,501 | $213 | $12,288 |
| 2022 | $2,658 | $12,035 | $213 | $11,822 |
| 2021 | $2,696 | $11,684 | $213 | $11,471 |
| 2020 | $2,617 | $11,339 | $213 | $11,126 |
| 2019 | $2,596 | $11,270 | $213 | $11,057 |
| 2018 | $2,526 | $11,202 | $213 | $10,989 |
| 2017 | $2,536 | $11,202 | $160 | $11,042 |
| 2016 | $2,386 | $10,771 | $160 | $10,611 |
| 2015 | $1,869 | $10,419 | $353 | $10,066 |
| 2014 | $1,869 | $10,419 | $353 | $10,066 |
Source: Public Records
Map