321 S Railroad Ave Georgetown, DE 19947
Estimated Value: $233,816 - $287,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,470
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 S Railroad Ave, Georgetown, DE 19947 and is currently estimated at $264,954, approximately $180 per square foot. 321 S Railroad Ave is a home with nearby schools including Georgetown Elementary School, Georgetown Middle School, and Sussex Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2024
Sold by
Schreppler James R
Bought by
Roblero-Morales Emelio and Ramirez-Ventura Lourdes Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,943
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$128,011
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2000
Bought by
Schreppler James R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roblero-Morales Emelio | $170,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Schreppler James R | $5,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roblero-Morales Emelio | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Roblero-Morales Emelio | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $664 | $7,200 | $1,000 | $6,200 |
| 2024 | $298 | $7,200 | $1,000 | $6,200 |
| 2023 | $298 | $7,200 | $1,000 | $6,200 |
| 2022 | $293 | $7,200 | $1,000 | $6,200 |
| 2021 | $284 | $7,200 | $1,000 | $6,200 |
| 2020 | $271 | $7,200 | $1,000 | $6,200 |
| 2019 | $270 | $7,200 | $1,000 | $6,200 |
| 2018 | $272 | $7,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $275 | $7,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $242 | $7,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $249 | $7,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $246 | $7,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map