321 S Walnut St Fairmount, IN 46928
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $149,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,538
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 S Walnut St, Fairmount, IN 46928 and is currently estimated at $127,443, approximately $82 per square foot. 321 S Walnut St is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Madison-Grant Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2018
Sold by
Lowe Carolyn S
Bought by
Lowe Carolyn S and Lowe William R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2013
Sold by
Jones Kenneth N and Jones Carolyn S
Bought by
Jones Carolyn S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1999
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Not Provided
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowe Carolyn S | -- | -- | |
| Jones Carolyn S | -- | None Available | |
| Not Provided | $46,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $109,200 | $10,600 | $98,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $97,000 | $10,600 | $86,400 |
| 2023 | $0 | $100,800 | $10,600 | $90,200 |
| 2022 | $898 | $91,600 | $9,400 | $82,200 |
| 2021 | $762 | $78,800 | $9,400 | $69,400 |
| 2020 | $684 | $75,900 | $9,400 | $66,500 |
| 2019 | $661 | $71,800 | $9,400 | $62,400 |
| 2018 | $661 | $69,300 | $8,900 | $60,400 |
| 2017 | $627 | $67,500 | $8,900 | $58,600 |
| 2016 | $568 | $65,400 | $8,900 | $56,500 |
| 2014 | $646 | $68,700 | $8,900 | $59,800 |
| 2013 | $646 | $66,400 | $8,900 | $57,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map