L
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lolita Newell
Liz Moore & Associates LLC
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $279,249
Spacious 4-Bedroom Home with Beautiful Backyard – Close to Bases & Beaches! Welcome to this charming and well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home that offers comfort, functionality, and a location that can’t be beat. This property features a fully fenced backyard—perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or letting pets and kids play safely. A large shed provides plenty of extra storage for tools, gear, or seasonal items. Inside, you’ll find a spacious layout with room for everyone. Both bathrooms are full-sized, and the home is move-in ready with thoughtful touches throughout. Located just minutes from local military bases, this home offers unbeatable convenience for service members or commuters. Plus, you’re only a short drive from the beach, shopping, and dining. Don’t miss your chance to own this gem! Schedule your private tour today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lolita Newell
Liz Moore & Associates LLC Listed on: 04/14/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Laquana M | $249,900 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Khessali Matthew M | $195,000 | Vintage Est Title & Escrow |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Laquana M | $242,403 | |
| Previous Owner | Khessali Matthew M | $202,020 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/22/2025 08/22/25 | Sold | $249,900 | 0.0% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 07/30/2025 07/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/14/2025 07/14/25 | Price Changed | $249,900 | -3.8% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | Price Changed | $259,900 | -3.7% | $194 / Sq Ft |
| 04/14/2025 04/14/25 | For Sale | $269,900 | -- | $201 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,737 | $314,300 | $50,000 | $264,300 |
| 2024 | $3,441 | $299,200 | $50,000 | $249,200 |
| 2023 | $3,055 | $263,400 | $50,000 | $213,400 |
| 2022 | $2,449 | $207,500 | $45,000 | $162,500 |
| 2021 | $1,712 | $127,600 | $40,000 | $87,600 |
| 2020 | $1,524 | $122,900 | $30,000 | $92,900 |
| 2019 | $1,524 | $122,900 | $30,000 | $92,900 |
| 2018 | $1,540 | $122,200 | $30,000 | $92,200 |
| 2017 | $1,609 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $878 | $122,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,463 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,473 | $110,400 | $30,000 | $80,400 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lolita Newell
Liz Moore & Associates LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Spencer Whealton
Liz Moore & Associates LLC
(757) 870-7042
4 in this area
58 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10578539
APN: 8003170
Ask me questions while you tour the home.