321 South St E Hagerman, ID 83332
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $250,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
902
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 South St E, Hagerman, ID 83332 and is currently estimated at $231,626, approximately $256 per square foot. 321 South St E is a home located in Gooding County with nearby schools including Hagerman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2010
Sold by
Gretchen T Troutman Living Trust
Bought by
Bartlett Stanley C and Bartlett Eileen B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartlett Stanley C | -- | -- | |
| Bartlett Stanley C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bartlett Stanley C | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $675 | $193,587 | $60,000 | $133,587 |
| 2024 | $672 | $193,587 | $60,000 | $133,587 |
| 2023 | $644 | $182,333 | $55,107 | $127,226 |
| 2022 | $777 | $177,440 | $55,107 | $122,333 |
| 2021 | $786 | $149,906 | $33,398 | $116,508 |
| 2020 | $641 | $92,738 | $17,000 | $75,738 |
| 2019 | $572 | $78,470 | $17,000 | $61,470 |
| 2018 | $566 | $75,543 | $17,000 | $58,543 |
| 2017 | $558 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $589 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $598 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map