350 E Bruneau St Hagerman, ID 83332
Estimated Value: $163,730 - $256,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 350 E Bruneau St, Hagerman, ID 83332 and is currently estimated at $203,183, approximately $169 per square foot. 350 E Bruneau St is a home located in Gooding County with nearby schools including Hagerman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2016
Sold by
Mcfadden Darren
Bought by
Jessen Nell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jessen Nell | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $977 | $128,118 | $60,000 | $68,118 |
| 2024 | $987 | $128,118 | $60,000 | $68,118 |
| 2023 | $1,108 | $131,005 | $66,131 | $64,874 |
| 2022 | $1,098 | $128,510 | $66,131 | $62,379 |
| 2021 | $1,031 | $99,488 | $40,079 | $59,409 |
| 2020 | $912 | $67,364 | $20,400 | $46,964 |
| 2019 | $832 | $58,517 | $20,400 | $38,117 |
| 2018 | $828 | $56,702 | $20,400 | $36,302 |
| 2017 | $756 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $800 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $811 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map