321 Spring Valley Dr Bloomington, MN 55420
East Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,938 - $492,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Spring Valley Dr, Bloomington, MN 55420 and is currently estimated at $466,485, approximately $302 per square foot. 321 Spring Valley Dr is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Kennedy Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2013
Sold by
Nygren Marilyn J
Bought by
Nygren David S and Nygren Kimberly S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nygren David S | -- | Realstar Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nygren David S | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,720 | $446,800 | $176,500 | $270,300 |
| 2023 | $5,401 | $449,000 | $174,600 | $274,400 |
| 2022 | $4,994 | $436,000 | $166,800 | $269,200 |
| 2021 | $4,590 | $391,700 | $180,300 | $211,400 |
| 2020 | $4,793 | $365,600 | $172,100 | $193,500 |
| 2019 | $4,365 | $370,800 | $172,100 | $198,700 |
| 2018 | $4,174 | $334,400 | $167,100 | $167,300 |
| 2017 | $3,864 | $293,800 | $150,800 | $143,000 |
| 2016 | $4,066 | $293,000 | $142,900 | $150,100 |
| 2015 | $3,997 | $278,300 | $136,300 | $142,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $254,000 | $132,200 | $121,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map