321 Springtime Fields Ln Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $497,000 - $508,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,332
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Springtime Fields Ln, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $502,043, approximately $215 per square foot. 321 Springtime Fields Ln is a home with nearby schools including Richland Creek Elementary School, Wake Forest-Rolesville Middle School, and Wake Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2022
Sold by
Barrows Evan R
Bought by
Barrows Laura Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2013
Sold by
Lennar Carolinas Llc
Bought by
Barrows Evan R and Barrows Laura Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,876
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2013
Sold by
M I Homes Of Raleigh Llc
Bought by
Lennar Carolinas Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrows Laura Jean | -- | Graber Law Firm Pllc | |
| Barrows Evan R | $266,000 | None Available | |
| Lennar Carolinas Llc | $56,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barrows Evan R | $260,876 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,782 | $495,244 | $100,000 | $395,244 |
| 2024 | $4,764 | $495,244 | $100,000 | $395,244 |
| 2023 | $3,760 | $321,836 | $70,000 | $251,836 |
| 2022 | $3,607 | $321,836 | $70,000 | $251,836 |
| 2021 | $3,544 | $321,836 | $70,000 | $251,836 |
| 2020 | $3,544 | $321,836 | $70,000 | $251,836 |
| 2019 | $3,323 | $266,251 | $62,000 | $204,251 |
| 2018 | $3,147 | $266,251 | $62,000 | $204,251 |
| 2017 | $3,042 | $266,251 | $62,000 | $204,251 |
| 2016 | $3,003 | $266,251 | $62,000 | $204,251 |
| 2015 | $3,010 | $263,568 | $30,000 | $233,568 |
| 2014 | $2,914 | $263,568 | $30,000 | $233,568 |
Source: Public Records
Map