333 Springtime Fields Ln Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $489,000 - $537,098
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,652
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 Springtime Fields Ln, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $515,525, approximately $194 per square foot. 333 Springtime Fields Ln is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Richland Creek Elementary School, Wake Forest-Rolesville Middle School, and Wake Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2020
Sold by
Mckinney Jess R and Mckinney Alisha
Bought by
Rocchetti Ricky Lee and Rocchetti Linda Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,622
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$354,903
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2017
Sold by
Kight Theodore F and Kight Batina L
Bought by
Mckinney Jess R and Lisha Mckinney A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$329,000
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2013
Sold by
Lennar Carolinas Llc
Bought by
Kight Batina L and Kight Theodore F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,149
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rocchetti Ricky Lee | $375,000 | Master Title | |
| Rocchetti Ricky Lee | $375,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mckinney Jess R | $329,000 | None Available | |
| Kight Batina L | $277,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rocchetti Ricky Lee | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Rocchetti Ricky Lee | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckinney Jess R | $329,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kight Batina L | $237,149 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,246 | $544,737 | $100,000 | $444,737 |
| 2024 | $5,226 | $544,737 | $100,000 | $444,737 |
| 2023 | $4,111 | $352,080 | $70,000 | $282,080 |
| 2022 | $3,944 | $352,080 | $70,000 | $282,080 |
| 2021 | $3,875 | $352,080 | $70,000 | $282,080 |
| 2020 | $3,875 | $352,080 | $70,000 | $282,080 |
| 2019 | $3,758 | $301,296 | $56,000 | $245,296 |
| 2018 | $3,558 | $301,296 | $56,000 | $245,296 |
| 2017 | $3,440 | $301,296 | $56,000 | $245,296 |
| 2016 | $3,396 | $301,296 | $56,000 | $245,296 |
| 2015 | $3,299 | $289,031 | $30,000 | $259,031 |
| 2014 | $3,194 | $289,031 | $30,000 | $259,031 |
Source: Public Records
Map