321 Sycamore St Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,233,000 - $1,700,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,430
Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Sycamore St, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,430,089, approximately $588 per square foot. 321 Sycamore St is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2009
Sold by
In Town Communities Llc
Bought by
Manuel Marlon A and Javier Maria Cynthia D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$736,405
Outstanding Balance
$464,024
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$966,065
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manuel Marlon A | $749,990 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manuel Marlon A | $736,405 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,021 | $965,794 | $482,897 | $482,897 |