321 Taylor View Dr Santa Rosa, CA 95404
Southeast Santa Rosa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,000 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Taylor View Dr, Santa Rosa, CA 95404 and is currently estimated at $403,919, approximately $348 per square foot. 321 Taylor View Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Herbert Slater Middle School, Montgomery High School, and Sonoma Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2011
Sold by
Sonoma Reo Inc
Bought by
Delacerda Gabriel and Delacerda Michele
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2010
Sold by
Martinez Ignacio
Bought by
Sonoma Reo Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2004
Sold by
Zamora Garfia David and Zamora Norma Moncada
Bought by
Martinez Ignacio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2004
Sold by
Burbank Housing Development Corp
Bought by
Zamora Garfia David and Zamora Norma Moncada
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1995
Sold by
Burbank Housing Development Corp
Bought by
Zamora Garfia David and Zamora Norma Moncada
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delacerda Gabriel | $115,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Sonoma Reo Inc | $89,300 | None Available | |
| Martinez Ignacio | $290,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Zamora Garfia David | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Zamora Garfia David | $110,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Ignacio | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zamora Garfia David | $99,000 | |
| Closed | Zamora Garfia David | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,783 | $148,203 | $50,235 | $97,968 |
| 2024 | $1,762 | $145,298 | $49,250 | $96,048 |
| 2023 | $1,762 | $142,450 | $48,285 | $94,165 |
| 2022 | $1,718 | $139,658 | $47,339 | $92,319 |
| 2021 | $1,699 | $136,920 | $46,411 | $90,509 |
| 2020 | $1,652 | $135,517 | $45,936 | $89,581 |
| 2019 | $1,631 | $132,861 | $45,036 | $87,825 |
| 2018 | $1,617 | $130,256 | $44,153 | $86,103 |
| 2017 | $1,579 | $127,703 | $43,288 | $84,415 |
| 2016 | $1,551 | $125,200 | $42,440 | $82,760 |
| 2015 | $1,502 | $123,320 | $41,803 | $81,517 |
| 2014 | $1,450 | $120,906 | $40,985 | $79,921 |
Source: Public Records
Map