321 Thunderhead Canyon Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $409,000 - $437,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,038
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Thunderhead Canyon Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $419,829, approximately $206 per square foot. 321 Thunderhead Canyon Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Green Pines Elementary School, Wildwood Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Dennis Kelly W
Bought by
Taylor Joseph M and Taylor Tabitha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,875
Outstanding Balance
$157,198
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$262,631
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2006
Sold by
Godlewski Robert F and Godlewski Dee A
Bought by
Dennis Kelley W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Joseph M | $252,500 | None Available | |
| Dennis Kelley W | $255,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Joseph M | $239,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Dennis Kelley W | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,600 | $72,650 | $28,270 | $44,380 |
| 2024 | $4,600 | $66,150 | $21,200 | $44,950 |
| 2023 | $4,596 | $66,150 | $21,200 | $44,950 |
| 2022 | $4,217 | $56,370 | $17,670 | $38,700 |
| 2021 | $4,186 | $56,370 | $17,670 | $38,700 |
| 2020 | $4,053 | $52,040 | $15,900 | $36,140 |
| 2019 | $4,069 | $52,040 | $15,900 | $36,140 |
| 2018 | $3,738 | $45,080 | $13,240 | $31,840 |
| 2017 | $3,649 | $45,080 | $13,240 | $31,840 |
| 2016 | $3,845 | $45,680 | $11,500 | $34,180 |
| 2015 | $3,766 | $45,680 | $11,500 | $34,180 |
| 2014 | $3,439 | $40,680 | $10,220 | $30,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map