Estimated Value: $81,378 - $113,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,079
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Union Camp Rd, Dora, AL 35062 and is currently estimated at $100,095, approximately $92 per square foot. 321 Union Camp Rd is a home with nearby schools including Dora First Baptist Church.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2020
Sold by
Woods Linda Kay and Woods Llivia
Bought by
Morrison Darnett L and Jones Antonio E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrison Darnett L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $193 | $6,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $193 | $6,240 | $640 | $5,600 |
| 2023 | $178 | $4,920 | $1,280 | $3,640 |
| 2022 | $164 | $4,600 | $1,040 | $3,560 |
| 2021 | $73 | $4,116 | $1,040 | $3,076 |
| 2020 | $92 | $2,580 | $520 | $2,060 |
| 2019 | $92 | $2,580 | $520 | $2,060 |
| 2018 | $78 | $2,180 | $520 | $1,660 |
| 2017 | $78 | $2,180 | $520 | $1,660 |
| 2016 | $78 | $2,180 | $520 | $1,660 |
| 2015 | $78 | $2,180 | $520 | $1,660 |
| 2014 | $75 | $2,120 | $480 | $1,640 |
| 2013 | $75 | $2,120 | $480 | $1,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map