321 Vale Dr Saint Augustine, FL
Palencia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,116,000 - $1,373,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,296
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Vale Dr, Saint Augustine, FL and is currently estimated at $1,232,769, approximately $374 per square foot. 321 Vale Dr is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Palencia Elementary School, Pacetti Bay Middle School, and Allen D. Nease Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2013
Sold by
Peck Alan and Peck Cheryl
Bought by
Hicks Marc Allan and Hicks Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$289,303
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$943,466
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2011
Sold by
Wachovia Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Peck Alan and Peck Cheryl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2010
Sold by
Winter Lance S and Palencia Property Owners Assoc
Bought by
Wachovia Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hicks Marc Allan | $72,000 | Homeguard Title & Trust Llc | |
| Peck Alan | $64,800 | Servicelink | |
| Wachovia Mortgage Corporation | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hicks Marc Allan | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $17,891 | $1,016,688 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $14,906 | $924,262 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $14,906 | $1,015,652 | $300,000 | $715,652 |
| 2023 | $14,906 | $903,278 | $250,000 | $653,278 |
| 2022 | $14,760 | $956,237 | $207,200 | $749,037 |
| 2021 | $12,738 | $631,284 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $11,001 | $498,601 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $10,695 | $442,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $11,002 | $466,472 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $10,798 | $449,448 | $120,000 | $329,448 |
| 2016 | $10,900 | $449,448 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $10,335 | $407,406 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,332 | $384,197 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map