321 Volusia Ave Dayton, OH 45409
Estimated Value: $585,000 - $596,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Volusia Ave, Dayton, OH 45409 and is currently estimated at $591,746, approximately $227 per square foot. 321 Volusia Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Harman Elementary School, Julian & Marjorie Lange School Elementary School, and Oakwood Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2001
Sold by
Miller Arvin S and Blasik Miller Susan
Bought by
Schrimsher Christopher B and Schrimsher Robyn S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,400
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schrimsher Christopher B | $263,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schrimsher Christopher B | $210,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,927 | $178,540 | $36,290 | $142,250 |
| 2024 | $13,307 | $178,540 | $36,290 | $142,250 |
| 2023 | $13,307 | $178,540 | $36,290 | $142,250 |
| 2022 | $12,422 | $139,110 | $28,350 | $110,760 |
| 2021 | $12,418 | $139,110 | $28,350 | $110,760 |
| 2020 | $12,372 | $139,110 | $28,350 | $110,760 |
| 2019 | $12,306 | $128,180 | $28,350 | $99,830 |
| 2018 | $11,320 | $128,180 | $28,350 | $99,830 |
| 2017 | $11,182 | $128,180 | $28,350 | $99,830 |
| 2016 | $9,141 | $95,250 | $28,350 | $66,900 |
| 2015 | $8,476 | $95,250 | $28,350 | $66,900 |
| 2014 | $8,476 | $95,250 | $28,350 | $66,900 |
| 2012 | -- | $90,380 | $23,310 | $67,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map