321 W Clara St Oxnard, CA 93033
South Winds NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $679,000 - $753,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,451
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 W Clara St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $708,085, approximately $487 per square foot. 321 W Clara St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Art Haycox Elementary School and Hueneme High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2016
Sold by
Melgoza Jaime C and Melgoza Monica
Bought by
Melgoza Jaime C and Melgoza Monica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,500
Outstanding Balance
$74,110
Interest Rate
2.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$633,975
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2011
Sold by
Melgoza Alvaro M
Bought by
Melgoza Jaime C and Melgoza Monica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2011
Sold by
Melgoza Rosario N
Bought by
Melgoza Alvaro M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2010
Sold by
Tejeda Maria A
Bought by
Melgoza Alvaro M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2004
Sold by
Tejeda Maria A and Tejeda Felipe S
Bought by
Tejeda Maria A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melgoza Jaime C | $54,181 | First American Title Company | |
| Melgoza Jaime C | $250,000 | Multiple | |
| Melgoza Roberto M | -- | Multiple | |
| Melgoza Alvaro M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Melgoza Alvaro M | $219,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Tejeda Maria A | $73,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Melgoza Jaime C | $162,500 | |
| Closed | Melgoza Roberto M | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tejeda Maria A | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,431 | $369,878 | $209,119 | $160,759 |
| 2024 | $4,431 | $362,626 | $205,019 | $157,607 |
| 2023 | $4,171 | $355,516 | $200,999 | $154,517 |
| 2022 | $4,085 | $348,546 | $197,058 | $151,488 |
| 2021 | $4,136 | $341,712 | $193,194 | $148,518 |
| 2020 | $4,212 | $338,211 | $191,214 | $146,997 |
| 2019 | $4,086 | $331,580 | $187,465 | $144,115 |
| 2018 | $3,936 | $325,080 | $183,790 | $141,290 |
| 2017 | $3,808 | $318,707 | $180,187 | $138,520 |
| 2016 | $3,087 | $265,254 | $132,627 | $132,627 |
| 2015 | $3,134 | $261,272 | $130,636 | $130,636 |
| 2014 | $3,078 | $256,156 | $128,078 | $128,078 |
Source: Public Records
Map