NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $372,000 - $402,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,652 Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 14, 2017

Last sale price $180,500 $109 Per Sq Ft

Est. 111% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,171 / mo

33 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2017

Wonderful Bright and Open Home*Move In ready* 3 Bedroom 2 Bath* Plus Office or Game Room*Freshly Painted*Tile Throughout main Living Area*Beautiful New a carpet in all Bedrooms*Oversized Master Suite with Large Walk in Closet*Brand New Custom Tiled Master Shower*Oversized Yard*Mountain Views from back patio*Wonderful neighborhood offers a Park Setting in the community*Close to Downtown and Freeway Access*Excellent Investor home!! Was previously leased for $1200+ a month*prewired for Securìty system*seller motivated

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan Lincoln

HomeSmart License #SA512109000 Listed on: 02/05/2017

HomeSmart

Last Buyer's Agent

Fernando Armijo

West USA Realty License #SA563051000

West USA Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,507

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 6,556 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,652 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 21
  • Assessor Parcel Number 300-40-171

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Baseline Place Association, Phone Number (480) 813-0300

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,507

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

6,556 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Baseline and 4th Ave
  • Legal Info Range: 3E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 56.0
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Subdivision Name: BASELINE PLACE
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 109.26
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 56.0
  • Windows:Dual Pane: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Double Vanity, Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1652.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Fireplace:No Fireplace: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Dishwasher2: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Natural Desert Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Frame - Wood
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Refrigeration
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Electric: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Baseline Place
  • Phone: 480-813-0300
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Baseline Place
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: %
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: %

Schools

  • Elementary School: Roosevelt Elementary School
  • High School: Cesar Chavez High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cesar E Chavez Community School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6556.0
  • Parcel #: 300-40-171
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: CALEX HOMES

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1507.0
  • Tax Book Number: 300.00
  • Tax Lot: 21
  • Tax Map Number: 40.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 5, 2017
Closed on
Apr 6, 2017
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$180,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,400
-4.95%
Current Estimated Value
$380,614

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$200,114
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.56%
Original Mortgage
$125,500
Outstanding Balance
$104,119
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$276,495

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2005
Sold by
Calex Homes Inc
Bought by
Hardin Jay M and Desai Roopali H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$131,905
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Galloway Jaime A $180,500 Great American Title Agency
Hardin Jay M $164,882 --
Calex Homes Inc -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Galloway Jaime A $125,500
Previous Owner Hardin Jay M $131,905
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/14/2017 04/14/17 Sold $180,500 -1.9% $109 / Sq Ft
03/04/2017 03/04/17 Price Changed $184,000 -3.1% $111 / Sq Ft
02/05/2017 02/05/17 For Sale $189,900 -- $115 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,694 $12,530 -- --
2024 $1,600 $11,933 -- --
2023 $1,600 $28,600 $5,720 $22,880
2022 $1,567 $20,910 $4,180 $16,730
2021 $1,616 $18,680 $3,730 $14,950
2020 $1,596 $16,630 $3,320 $13,310
2019 $1,542 $14,460 $2,890 $11,570
2018 $1,497 $14,510 $2,900 $11,610
2017 $1,396 $13,020 $2,600 $10,420
2016 $1,507 $11,560 $2,310 $9,250
2015 $1,419 $11,070 $2,210 $8,860
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5557007

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 300-40-171

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.