321 W Mulberry St Saint Peter, MN 56082
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $283,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 W Mulberry St, Saint Peter, MN 56082 and is currently estimated at $246,676, approximately $128 per square foot. 321 W Mulberry St is a home located in Nicollet County with nearby schools including South Elementary Early Learning Center, North Elementary School, and St. Peter Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,454 | $255,200 | $25,800 | $229,400 |
| 2024 | $3,114 | $250,800 | $25,800 | $225,000 |
| 2023 | $2,684 | $238,200 | $25,800 | $212,400 |
| 2022 | $2,742 | $202,700 | $25,800 | $176,900 |
| 2021 | $2,642 | $185,700 | $25,800 | $159,900 |
| 2020 | $2,336 | $177,700 | $24,500 | $153,200 |
| 2019 | $2,244 | $164,400 | $24,500 | $139,900 |
| 2018 | $1,990 | $159,400 | $24,500 | $134,900 |
| 2017 | -- | $143,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map