321 Washington Ave Bakersfield, CA 93308
Estimated Value: $329,283 - $414,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,172
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Washington Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308 and is currently estimated at $370,821, approximately $170 per square foot. 321 Washington Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Standard Elementary School, Standard Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2005
Sold by
Corrales Zambrano
Bought by
Corrales Amada Beltran
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,750
Outstanding Balance
$16,330
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$354,491
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2005
Sold by
Mast Charles T and Mast Carla L
Bought by
Corrales Amada Beltran
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$29,750
Outstanding Balance
$16,330
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$354,491
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1998
Sold by
Allsman Walter R and Allsman Wilma J
Bought by
Mast Charles T and Mast Carla L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,600
Interest Rate
6.66%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corrales Amada Beltran | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Corrales Amada Beltran | $297,500 | Ticor Title | |
| Mast Charles T | $62,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corrales Amada Beltran | $29,750 | |
| Open | Corrales Amada Beltran | $237,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Mast Charles T | $49,600 | |
| Closed | Mast Charles T | $6,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,577 | $233,000 | $45,000 | $188,000 |
| 2024 | $4,255 | $233,000 | $45,000 | $188,000 |
| 2023 | $4,255 | $215,000 | $45,000 | $170,000 |
| 2022 | $3,551 | $170,000 | $35,000 | $135,000 |
| 2021 | $3,415 | $170,000 | $35,000 | $135,000 |
| 2020 | $3,223 | $165,000 | $30,000 | $135,000 |
| 2019 | $3,196 | $163,000 | $30,000 | $133,000 |
| 2018 | $3,079 | $160,000 | $30,000 | $130,000 |
| 2017 | $2,478 | $111,000 | $25,000 | $86,000 |
| 2016 | $2,345 | $111,000 | $25,000 | $86,000 |
| 2015 | $2,548 | $130,000 | $32,500 | $97,500 |
| 2014 | $2,282 | $108,600 | $21,720 | $86,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map