321 Washington St Sandstone, MN 55072
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $146,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
808
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Washington St, Sandstone, MN 55072 and is currently estimated at $118,941, approximately $147 per square foot. 321 Washington St is a home located in Pine County with nearby schools including East Central Elementary School, East Central Senior Secondary School, and Harvest Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
Stardust Ventures Llc
Bought by
Mccrudden Oteila K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,010
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$56,931
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Stardust Ventures Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccrudden Oteila K | $85,000 | @Title Hinckley | |
| Stardust Ventures Llc | $32,700 | -- | |
| Mccrudden Otelia Otelia | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccrudden Oteila K | $68,000 | |
| Closed | Mccrudden Otelia Otelia | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $956 | $86,900 | $15,000 | $71,900 |
| 2024 | $888 | $98,100 | $23,400 | $74,700 |
| 2023 | $728 | $86,800 | $23,400 | $63,400 |
| 2022 | $1,120 | $69,600 | $13,700 | $55,900 |
| 2021 | $1,154 | $58,800 | $10,700 | $48,100 |
| 2020 | $946 | $55,700 | $9,700 | $46,000 |
| 2019 | $958 | $47,800 | $8,800 | $39,000 |
| 2018 | $902 | $46,300 | $8,800 | $37,500 |
| 2017 | $906 | $43,500 | $8,800 | $34,700 |
| 2016 | $846 | $41,900 | $8,800 | $33,100 |
| 2014 | $812 | $41,400 | $8,800 | $32,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map