321 Wellesley Rd Syracuse, NY 13207
Strathmore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,128
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Wellesley Rd, Syracuse, NY 13207 and is currently estimated at $260,084, approximately $122 per square foot. 321 Wellesley Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Roberts K 8 School, Corcoran High School, and Citizenship & Science Academy of Syracuse Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2023
Sold by
Hohm John
Bought by
John F Hohm Iii 2023 Irt and Gallagher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2012
Sold by
Hohm Margaret
Bought by
Hohm John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2012
Sold by
Hohm Margaret
Bought by
Hohm John
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John F Hohm Iii 2023 Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Hohm John | -- | Jon, W. Brenizer | |
| Hohm John | -- | Jon W Brenizer |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,024 | $125,000 | $17,800 | $107,200 |
| 2024 | $1,739 | $120,000 | $17,800 | $102,200 |
| 2023 | $1,648 | $107,800 | $17,800 | $90,000 |
| 2022 | $1,668 | $107,800 | $17,800 | $90,000 |
| 2021 | $1,668 | $107,800 | $17,800 | $90,000 |
| 2020 | $1,775 | $107,800 | $17,800 | $90,000 |
| 2019 | $1,781 | $107,800 | $17,800 | $90,000 |
| 2018 | $1,781 | $107,800 | $17,800 | $90,000 |
| 2017 | $1,724 | $107,800 | $17,800 | $90,000 |
| 2016 | $1,757 | $107,800 | $17,800 | $90,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $107,800 | $17,800 | $90,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,800 | $17,800 | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map