328 Wellesley Rd Syracuse, NY 13207
Strathmore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,000 - $257,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 Wellesley Rd, Syracuse, NY 13207 and is currently estimated at $241,528, approximately $135 per square foot. 328 Wellesley Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Roberts K 8 School, Corcoran High School, and Citizenship & Science Academy of Syracuse Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2007
Sold by
Morey Robert W Kristen
Bought by
Radway Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Radway Robert | $117,500 | Stephen Karp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,119 | $129,000 | $17,500 | $111,500 |
| 2024 | $1,686 | $115,000 | $17,500 | $97,500 |
| 2023 | $1,728 | $115,000 | $17,500 | $97,500 |
| 2022 | $1,748 | $115,000 | $17,500 | $97,500 |
| 2021 | $1,748 | $115,000 | $17,500 | $97,500 |
| 2020 | $1,863 | $115,000 | $17,500 | $97,500 |
| 2019 | $1,870 | $115,000 | $17,500 | $97,500 |
| 2018 | $1,870 | $115,000 | $17,500 | $97,500 |
| 2017 | $1,812 | $115,000 | $17,500 | $97,500 |
| 2016 | $1,846 | $115,000 | $17,500 | $97,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $115,000 | $17,500 | $97,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,000 | $17,500 | $97,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map