321 Willow Oak Dr Red Bud, IL 62278
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Willow Oak Dr, Red Bud, IL 62278 and is currently estimated at $327,489, approximately $176 per square foot. 321 Willow Oak Dr is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Red Bud Elementary School, Red Bud High School, and St. Johns Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2013
Sold by
Liefer Timothy J and Liefer Jessica L
Bought by
Stamm Robert O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2009
Sold by
Liefer Timothy J and Shields Jessica J
Bought by
Liefer Timothy J and Liefer Jessica L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,328
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Rck Development Inc
Bought by
Liefer Timothy J and Shields Jessica L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stamm Robert O | $205,000 | None Available | |
| Liefer Timothy J | -- | None Available | |
| Liefer Timothy J | $28,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Liefer Timothy J | $189,328 | |
| Previous Owner | Liefer Timothy J | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,616 | $88,225 | $14,790 | $73,435 |
| 2022 | $3,873 | $77,010 | $12,910 | $64,100 |
| 2021 | $3,750 | $73,730 | $12,360 | $61,370 |
| 2020 | $3,828 | $75,529 | $12,663 | $62,866 |
| 2019 | $4,120 | $73,160 | $10,470 | $62,690 |
| 2018 | $4,065 | $80,659 | $11,543 | $69,116 |
| 2017 | $3,699 | $70,020 | $10,020 | $60,000 |
| 2016 | $3,449 | $67,900 | $9,715 | $58,185 |
| 2015 | $3,457 | $66,895 | $9,570 | $57,325 |
| 2014 | $3,457 | $68,390 | $9,785 | $58,605 |
| 2013 | -- | $68,390 | $9,785 | $58,605 |
Source: Public Records
Map