3210 6th Ave W Hibbing, MN 55746
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3210 6th Ave W, Hibbing, MN 55746 and is currently estimated at $210,654, approximately $208 per square foot. 3210 6th Ave W is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Greenhaven Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2018
Sold by
Beel Travis A and Beel April R
Bought by
Beel Travis A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,015
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,639
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2008
Sold by
First Assembly Of God Hibbing
Bought by
Beel Travis A and Beel April R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,592
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beel Travis A | -- | Abstract | |
| Beel Travis A | $154,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beel Travis A | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beel Travis A | $143,592 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,380 | $174,100 | $17,800 | $156,300 |
| 2023 | $1,792 | $174,400 | $17,800 | $156,600 |
| 2022 | $1,992 | $135,900 | $16,200 | $119,700 |
| 2021 | $1,198 | $117,500 | $16,200 | $101,300 |
| 2020 | $1,184 | $110,200 | $16,200 | $94,000 |
| 2019 | $1,618 | $110,200 | $16,200 | $94,000 |
| 2018 | $1,594 | $135,000 | $17,900 | $117,100 |
| 2017 | $1,404 | $135,000 | $17,900 | $117,100 |
| 2016 | $1,368 | $126,600 | $17,100 | $109,500 |
| 2015 | $1,322 | $97,500 | $13,500 | $84,000 |
| 2014 | $1,322 | $97,500 | $13,500 | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map