3210 Apache Rd Pittsburgh, PA 15241
Estimated Value: $316,344 - $425,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,037
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3210 Apache Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15241 and is currently estimated at $367,086, approximately $180 per square foot. 3210 Apache Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Bethel Park High School, Ave Maria Academy - Bethel Campus, and Hillcrest Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1970
Bought by
Baer William R and Baer Dorothy E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baer William R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,338 | $132,200 | $51,700 | $80,500 |
| 2024 | $4,338 | $132,200 | $51,700 | $80,500 |
| 2023 | $4,090 | $132,200 | $51,700 | $80,500 |
| 2022 | $3,971 | $132,200 | $51,700 | $80,500 |
| 2021 | $438 | $132,200 | $51,700 | $80,500 |
| 2020 | $3,769 | $132,200 | $51,700 | $80,500 |
| 2019 | $4,017 | $132,200 | $51,700 | $80,500 |
| 2018 | $438 | $132,200 | $51,700 | $80,500 |
| 2017 | $3,984 | $132,200 | $51,700 | $80,500 |
| 2016 | $625 | $132,200 | $51,700 | $80,500 |
| 2015 | $625 | $132,200 | $51,700 | $80,500 |
| 2014 | $3,897 | $132,200 | $51,700 | $80,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map