3210 Cedar Trail Middleton, WI 53562
Highland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,000 - $427,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,273
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3210 Cedar Trail, Middleton, WI 53562 and is currently estimated at $383,668. 3210 Cedar Trail is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Sauk Trail Elementary School, Kromrey Middle School, and Middleton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,944 | $273,700 | $101,300 | $172,400 |
| 2023 | $4,318 | $273,700 | $101,300 | $172,400 |
| 2022 | $4,330 | $273,700 | $101,300 | $172,400 |
| 2021 | $4,129 | $217,500 | $88,800 | $128,700 |
| 2020 | $4,226 | $217,500 | $88,800 | $128,700 |
| 2019 | $3,967 | $217,500 | $88,800 | $128,700 |
| 2018 | $3,661 | $217,500 | $88,800 | $128,700 |
| 2017 | $3,848 | $196,900 | $77,100 | $119,800 |
| 2016 | $3,811 | $196,900 | $77,100 | $119,800 |
| 2015 | $3,905 | $196,900 | $77,100 | $119,800 |
| 2014 | $3,953 | $188,400 | $53,300 | $135,100 |
| 2013 | $3,500 | $188,400 | $53,300 | $135,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map