3213 Cedar Trail Middleton, WI 53562
Highland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,000 - $454,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,225
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3213 Cedar Trail, Middleton, WI 53562 and is currently estimated at $422,985, approximately $345 per square foot. 3213 Cedar Trail is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Sauk Trail Elementary School, Kromrey Middle School, and Middleton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,632 | $309,900 | $98,800 | $211,100 |
| 2023 | $4,866 | $305,800 | $98,800 | $207,000 |
| 2022 | $4,876 | $305,800 | $98,800 | $207,000 |
| 2021 | $4,698 | $245,200 | $86,100 | $159,100 |
| 2020 | $4,797 | $245,200 | $86,100 | $159,100 |
| 2019 | $4,507 | $245,200 | $86,100 | $159,100 |
| 2018 | $4,157 | $245,200 | $86,100 | $159,100 |
| 2017 | $4,018 | $205,200 | $73,800 | $131,400 |
| 2016 | $3,980 | $205,200 | $73,800 | $131,400 |
| 2015 | $4,078 | $205,200 | $73,800 | $131,400 |
| 2014 | $4,205 | $199,800 | $51,200 | $148,600 |
| 2013 | $3,721 | $199,800 | $51,200 | $148,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map