Seller's Agent in 2020
Alex Morris
512 Proper LLC
(512) 917-0834
1 in this area
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $857,334 - $990,000
Where else are you going to buy a modern like-new home backing to the wilderness just minutes from downtown at this price!? 2 master suites, unique yet highly functional eye-popping floor plan that wows upon entry and never stops. Wide open kitchen/family/dining space, entire 2nd floor is owner's retreat. 2-car garage, which is rare for the area.Too many highlights to list. Violet Crown Trail minutes from front door. Yes Sprinkler Sys:Yes
Last Buyer's Agent
Kirk Lewis
Homecity Real Estate License #0484323
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citron Tree Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| White Joshua | -- | Austin Title Company | |
| Midmorning Llc | -- | Austin Title Company | |
| Nash Elon C | $10,000 | Texas American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | White Joshua | $680,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/15/2020 10/15/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/03/2020 08/03/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/31/2020 07/31/20 | Price Changed | $999,000 | -4.8% | $384 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/11/2020 07/11/20 | Price Changed | $1,049,000 | -4.6% | $403 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/25/2020 06/25/20 | For Sale | $1,100,000 | 0.0% | $423 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/02/2016 12/02/16 | Rented | $1,900 | -13.6% | -- | |
| 12/02/2016 12/02/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/13/2016 10/13/16 | For Rent | $2,200 | +10.0% | -- | |
| 10/15/2015 10/15/15 | Rented | $2,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/04/2015 10/04/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/19/2015 08/19/15 | For Rent | $2,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/11/2015 08/11/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/02/2015 08/02/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/30/2015 07/30/15 | For Sale | $314,900 | -- | $222 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,415 | $798,665 | $305,942 | $492,723 |
| 2023 | $14,754 | $955,238 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $17,150 | $868,398 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $17,184 | $789,453 | $200,000 | $589,453 |
| 2020 | $8,106 | $377,942 | $200,000 | $177,942 |
| 2018 | $7,388 | $333,716 | $200,000 | $133,716 |
| 2017 | $6,436 | $288,589 | $150,000 | $138,589 |
| 2016 | $6,436 | $288,589 | $150,000 | $138,589 |
| 2015 | $786 | $181,254 | $75,000 | $183,632 |
| 2014 | $786 | $164,776 | $75,000 | $89,776 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Alex Morris
512 Proper LLC
(512) 917-0834
1 in this area
51 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Kirk Lewis
Homecity Real Estate
T
Seller's Agent in 2015
Tom Polk
Stanberry REALTORS
(512) 593-8668
37 Total Sales
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 9210327
APN: 509018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.