Seller's Agent in 2024
Joe Rosen
REAL BROKER LLC
(208) 964-5029
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $792,471 - $951,000
This highly sought-after single-level Ranch is nestled on slightly over half an acre. Located in the very desirable Avondale - Hayden community. Inside offers beautiful hardwood flooring, solid wood doors, and trim accents throughout. The spacious master suite includes an attached sunroom. Additional master bathroom suite with a generously sized soaking tub or oversized walk-in shower, and the bathroom floors are heated. Kitchen offers a gas range, and plenty of space with a breakfast bar / peninsula. Walk in pantry storage off the kitchen. Cozy Living room with vaulted ceilings. 2 hot water heaters ,a 2 car garage with ample storage space. Enjoy the nice peaceful and natural setting in the back. Perfect setting for entertaining!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keith Paul | -- | Title One | |
| Mcsweeney Gary F | -- | Titleone |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keith Paul | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcsweeney Gary F | $180,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/19/2024 07/19/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/21/2024 06/21/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/21/2024 06/21/24 | For Sale | $799,900 | -- | $307 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,302 | $744,193 | $285,000 | $459,193 |
| 2024 | $2,246 | $744,923 | $285,000 | $459,923 |
| 2023 | $2,246 | $766,618 | $285,000 | $481,618 |
| 2022 | $2,906 | $868,396 | $300,000 | $568,396 |
| 2021 | $2,687 | $543,374 | $205,000 | $338,374 |
| 2020 | $2,609 | $455,290 | $170,000 | $285,290 |
| 2019 | $2,394 | $397,670 | $130,000 | $267,670 |
| 2018 | $2,310 | $356,630 | $138,000 | $218,630 |
| 2017 | $2,254 | $333,380 | $120,000 | $213,380 |
| 2016 | $2,150 | $307,680 | $105,800 | $201,880 |
| 2015 | $2,060 | $288,210 | $92,000 | $196,210 |
| 2013 | $844 | $231,510 | $51,750 | $179,760 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Joe Rosen
REAL BROKER LLC
(208) 964-5029
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Kevin Rodland
Northwest Realty Group
(208) 916-7241
3 in this area
236 Total Sales
Source: Coeur d'Alene Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 24-5535
APN: 00450041004A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.