3210 Emmet St Omaha, NE 68111
Druid Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3210 Emmet St, Omaha, NE 68111 and is currently estimated at $214,150, approximately $183 per square foot. 3210 Emmet St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Druid Hill Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2017
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Of Omaha Inc
Bought by
Cervantes Magaly Favila
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2009
Sold by
Kellogg Marvin E
Bought by
Kelloggs Investment Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cervantes Magaly Favila | $134,000 | None Available | |
| Kelloggs Investment Corp | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cervantes Magaly Favila | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,273 | $194,300 | $10,000 | $184,300 |
| 2024 | $3,169 | $194,300 | $10,000 | $184,300 |
| 2023 | $3,169 | $150,200 | $10,000 | $140,200 |
| 2022 | $2,999 | $140,500 | $7,800 | $132,700 |
| 2021 | $2,305 | $108,900 | $7,800 | $101,100 |
| 2020 | $2,331 | $108,900 | $7,800 | $101,100 |
| 2019 | $2,257 | $104,900 | $0 | $104,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map