3210 Ghiorzi Ln Clearlake, CA 95422
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $254,180
1
Bed
1
Bath
852
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3210 Ghiorzi Ln, Clearlake, CA 95422 and is currently estimated at $198,545, approximately $233 per square foot. 3210 Ghiorzi Ln is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lower Lake High School, Konocti Private School, and Grace Christian Academy, Clearlake Church of the Nazarene.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2021
Sold by
Revocab Edgar and Revocab Rosemarie
Bought by
Nava Roman Julio Cesar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2021
Sold by
Gardner Rosemarie and Gardner Edgar Wallace
Bought by
Revocab Edgar and Revocab Rosemarie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2010
Sold by
Gardner Edgar W and Gardner Rosemarie
Bought by
Gardner Edgar W and Gardner Rosemarie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nava Roman Julio Cesar | $200,000 | First American Title | |
| Revocab Edgar | -- | -- | |
| Gardner Edgar W | -- | None Available | |
| Gardner Edgar W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,986 | $162,363 | $54,121 | $108,242 |
| 2024 | $1,963 | $159,180 | $53,060 | $106,120 |
| 2023 | $1,938 | $156,060 | $52,020 | $104,040 |
| 2022 | $1,841 | $153,000 | $51,000 | $102,000 |
| 2021 | $1,617 | $126,861 | $48,792 | $78,069 |
| 2020 | $1,608 | $125,561 | $48,292 | $77,269 |
| 2019 | $1,541 | $123,100 | $47,346 | $75,754 |
| 2018 | $1,541 | $120,687 | $46,418 | $74,269 |
| 2017 | $1,469 | $118,321 | $45,508 | $72,813 |
| 2016 | $1,348 | $116,002 | $44,616 | $71,386 |
| 2015 | $1,324 | $114,260 | $43,946 | $70,314 |
| 2014 | $1,298 | $112,023 | $43,086 | $68,937 |
Source: Public Records
Map