3210 Gleneeden Way San Jose, CA 95117
Castlemont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,934,000 - $2,402,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$1,647/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3210 Gleneeden Way, San Jose, CA 95117 and is currently estimated at $2,058,875, approximately $1,647 per square foot. 3210 Gleneeden Way is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including George C. Payne Elementary School, Moreland Middle School, and Prospect High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,714 | $80,331 | $22,144 | $58,187 |
| 2024 | $2,714 | $78,757 | $21,710 | $57,047 |
| 2023 | $2,625 | $77,214 | $21,285 | $55,929 |
| 2022 | $2,577 | $75,701 | $20,868 | $54,833 |
| 2021 | $2,465 | $74,217 | $20,459 | $53,758 |
| 2020 | $2,366 | $73,457 | $20,250 | $53,207 |
| 2019 | $2,274 | $72,017 | $19,853 | $52,164 |
| 2018 | $2,213 | $70,606 | $19,464 | $51,142 |
| 2017 | $2,176 | $69,223 | $19,083 | $50,140 |
| 2016 | $2,033 | $67,866 | $18,709 | $49,157 |
| 2015 | $2,002 | $66,847 | $18,428 | $48,419 |
| 2014 | $1,520 | $65,539 | $18,068 | $47,471 |
Source: Public Records
Map