3210 Windsox Ct Madera, CA 93637
West Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $578,000 - $669,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,075
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3210 Windsox Ct, Madera, CA 93637 and is currently estimated at $621,172, approximately $202 per square foot. 3210 Windsox Ct is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Madera High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2016
Sold by
Yang Moon Keun and Yang Soon Ja
Bought by
Yang Moon K and Yang Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2004
Sold by
Yang Moon Keun and Ja Yang Soon
Bought by
Yang Moon Keun and Yang Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yang Moon K | -- | None Available | |
| Yang Moon Keun | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,608 | $311,334 | $63,853 | $247,481 |
| 2023 | $3,608 | $299,246 | $61,374 | $237,872 |
| 2022 | $3,373 | $293,379 | $60,171 | $233,208 |
| 2021 | $3,322 | $287,628 | $58,992 | $228,636 |
| 2020 | $3,381 | $284,680 | $58,388 | $226,292 |
| 2019 | $3,355 | $279,099 | $57,244 | $221,855 |
| 2018 | $3,101 | $273,627 | $56,122 | $217,505 |
| 2017 | $3,064 | $268,263 | $55,022 | $213,241 |
| 2016 | $2,995 | $263,004 | $53,944 | $209,060 |
| 2015 | $2,939 | $259,054 | $53,134 | $205,920 |
| 2014 | $2,686 | $253,981 | $52,094 | $201,887 |
Source: Public Records
Map