3211 16th Ave Meridian, MS 39305
Estimated Value: $82,085 - $107,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,297
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3211 16th Ave, Meridian, MS 39305 and is currently estimated at $96,771, approximately $74 per square foot. 3211 16th Ave is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Magnolia Middle School, and The Pentecostal Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2024
Sold by
Giuliano Gina M
Bought by
Segars Timothy P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2018
Sold by
Mcgee Stephen Michael
Bought by
Giuliano Gina Maria
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Segars Timothy P | -- | Other | |
| Giuliano Gina Maria | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,927 | $10,913 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,872 | $10,616 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,608 | $9,047 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,608 | $9,047 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,581 | $9,047 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,551 | $9,047 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,505 | $8,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,505 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $763 | $58,510 | $9,710 | $48,800 |
| 2016 | $763 | $58,510 | $9,710 | $48,800 |
| 2015 | $759 | $57,930 | $9,710 | $48,220 |
| 2014 | $759 | $57,930 | $9,710 | $48,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map