3211 Acapulco Dr Riverview, FL 33578
Estimated Value: $329,878 - $367,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3211 Acapulco Dr, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $344,720, approximately $219 per square foot. 3211 Acapulco Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Symmes Elementary School, Giunta Middle School, and Riverview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2015
Sold by
Ottaway Nancy M
Bought by
Ottaway Jeffrey Allen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ottaway Jeffrey Allen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,235 | $194,666 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,235 | $193,821 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,038 | $186,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,809 | $180,181 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,566 | $149,348 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,416 | $144,099 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,243 | $135,778 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,125 | $130,991 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,987 | $121,172 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,920 | $113,831 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,379 | $104,753 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,245 | $95,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $86,573 | $0 | $0 |