3211 E Constance Way Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $762,531 - $848,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,604
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3211 E Constance Way, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $798,133, approximately $306 per square foot. 3211 E Constance Way is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Cloves C. Campbell, Sr. Elementary School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2012
Sold by
Jorde James K and Jorde Laura L
Bought by
Alford Katherine J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,733
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$618,400
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2005
Sold by
Sonoran Family Communities Llc
Bought by
Jorde James K and Jorde Laura L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alford Katherine J | $300,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Jorde James K | $472,800 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alford Katherine J | $266,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jorde James K | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,847 | $35,859 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,579 | $34,151 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,579 | $53,660 | $10,730 | $42,930 |
| 2022 | $4,484 | $42,830 | $8,560 | $34,270 |
| 2021 | $4,624 | $40,970 | $8,190 | $32,780 |
| 2020 | $4,566 | $38,420 | $7,680 | $30,740 |
| 2019 | $4,412 | $31,380 | $6,270 | $25,110 |
| 2018 | $4,285 | $32,250 | $6,450 | $25,800 |
| 2017 | $3,994 | $29,780 | $5,950 | $23,830 |
| 2016 | $3,789 | $29,930 | $5,980 | $23,950 |
| 2015 | $3,521 | $31,550 | $6,310 | $25,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map