3211 E Diane Ct Spokane, WA 99223
Moran Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $443,000 - $540,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,753
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3211 E Diane Ct, Spokane, WA 99223 and is currently estimated at $503,835, approximately $287 per square foot. 3211 E Diane Ct is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Chase Middle School, and Ferris High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,281 | $442,200 | $120,000 | $322,200 |
| 2024 | $4,281 | $431,500 | $115,000 | $316,500 |
| 2023 | $4,207 | $430,300 | $100,000 | $330,300 |
| 2022 | $3,946 | $430,300 | $100,000 | $330,300 |
| 2021 | $3,614 | $303,900 | $60,000 | $243,900 |
| 2020 | $3,282 | $265,800 | $50,000 | $215,800 |
| 2019 | $2,936 | $245,600 | $38,000 | $207,600 |
| 2018 | $3,216 | $231,200 | $38,000 | $193,200 |
| 2017 | $2,962 | $216,800 | $38,000 | $178,800 |
| 2016 | $2,791 | $199,900 | $38,000 | $161,900 |
| 2015 | $2,931 | $205,400 | $38,000 | $167,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $190,700 | $38,000 | $152,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map