3211 Ireta Harrison, MI 48625
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3211 Ireta, Harrison, MI 48625 and is currently estimated at $204,776, approximately $174 per square foot. 3211 Ireta is a home located in Clare County with nearby schools including Robert M. Larson Elementary School, Hillside Elementary School, and Harrison Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,581 | $93,200 | $6,000 | $87,200 |
| 2024 | $1,535 | $81,900 | $3,900 | $78,000 |
| 2023 | $565 | $73,400 | $2,800 | $70,600 |
| 2022 | $565 | $66,700 | $1,900 | $64,800 |
| 2021 | $1,451 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $871 | $54,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,303 | $58,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,276 | $51,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $507 | $46,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $509 | $49,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map