3211 Maple Dr Highland, IN 46322
Estimated Value: $237,639 - $259,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,037
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3211 Maple Dr, Highland, IN 46322 and is currently estimated at $247,910, approximately $239 per square foot. 3211 Maple Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Highland High School, Highland Christian School, and Our Lady Of Grace School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,215 | $225,300 | $37,000 | $188,300 |
| 2024 | $5,161 | $208,300 | $37,000 | $171,300 |
| 2023 | $3,978 | $198,900 | $37,000 | $161,900 |
| 2022 | $3,554 | $177,700 | $37,000 | $140,700 |
| 2021 | $3,070 | $153,500 | $22,000 | $131,500 |
| 2020 | $2,974 | $148,700 | $22,000 | $126,700 |
| 2019 | $2,897 | $142,600 | $22,000 | $120,600 |
| 2018 | $2,730 | $114,300 | $22,000 | $92,300 |
| 2017 | $2,673 | $110,000 | $22,000 | $88,000 |
| 2016 | $2,643 | $109,100 | $22,000 | $87,100 |
| 2014 | $2,573 | $107,900 | $21,900 | $86,000 |
| 2013 | $770 | $100,600 | $22,000 | $78,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map