3221 Maple Dr Highland, IN 46322
Estimated Value: $252,327 - $276,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,542
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3221 Maple Dr, Highland, IN 46322 and is currently estimated at $266,582, approximately $104 per square foot. 3221 Maple Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Highland High School, Highland Christian School, and Our Lady Of Grace School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2014
Sold by
Bielak James E and Bielak Elizabeth I
Bought by
The Joint Revocable Trust Agreement Of J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Joint Revocable Trust Agreement Of J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,617 | $249,700 | $37,000 | $212,700 |
| 2024 | $5,683 | $229,300 | $37,000 | $192,300 |
| 2023 | $1,898 | $219,000 | $37,000 | $182,000 |
| 2022 | $1,898 | $189,800 | $37,000 | $152,800 |
| 2021 | $1,646 | $164,600 | $22,000 | $142,600 |
| 2020 | $1,619 | $163,600 | $22,000 | $141,600 |
| 2019 | $1,614 | $156,900 | $22,000 | $134,900 |
| 2018 | $1,607 | $139,500 | $22,000 | $117,500 |
| 2017 | $1,568 | $134,500 | $22,000 | $112,500 |
| 2016 | $1,370 | $123,300 | $22,000 | $101,300 |
| 2014 | $1,176 | $120,900 | $21,900 | $99,000 |
| 2013 | $1,031 | $113,200 | $22,000 | $91,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map