3211 Maxwell St Murfreesboro, TN 37130
Estimated Value: $284,138 - $378,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,633
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3211 Maxwell St, Murfreesboro, TN 37130 and is currently estimated at $324,785, approximately $198 per square foot. 3211 Maxwell St is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Walter Hill Elementary School, Oakland Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2000
Sold by
Johanson Nelson Sherry
Bought by
Ray and Laureena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1998
Sold by
David Johnson
Bought by
Nelson Sherry J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ray | $81,000 | -- | |
| Nelson Sherry J | $39,571 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,160 | $62,600 | $13,750 | $48,850 |
| 2024 | $1,175 | $62,600 | $13,750 | $48,850 |
| 2023 | $1,175 | $62,600 | $13,750 | $48,850 |
| 2022 | $1,012 | $62,600 | $13,750 | $48,850 |
| 2021 | $779 | $35,100 | $8,750 | $26,350 |
| 2020 | $779 | $35,100 | $8,750 | $26,350 |
| 2019 | $779 | $35,100 | $8,750 | $26,350 |
| 2018 | $737 | $35,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $683 | $25,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $683 | $25,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $683 | $25,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $634 | $25,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map