3211 Norton Ave Everett, WA 98201
Port Gardner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $593,000 - $985,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,550
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3211 Norton Ave, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $755,115, approximately $296 per square foot. 3211 Norton Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2016
Sold by
Layouni Tahar
Bought by
Layouni Tahar and Layouni Maurad
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2010
Sold by
Layouni Maurad and Layouni Tahar
Bought by
Layouni Tahar
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,000
Outstanding Balance
$143,004
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$612,111
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1998
Sold by
Greaver Cheryl L and Greaver Cheryl I
Bought by
Layouni Maurad and Layouni Tahar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,100
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Layouni Tahar | -- | None Available | |
| Layouni Tahar | -- | Accommodation | |
| Layouni Maurad | $125,000 | Old Republic Title Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Layouni Tahar | $226,000 | |
| Closed | Layouni Maurad | $145,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,969 | $578,800 | $309,000 | $269,800 |
| 2025 | $4,895 | $570,000 | $299,000 | $271,000 |
| 2024 | $4,895 | $570,000 | $299,000 | $271,000 |
| 2023 | $4,349 | $529,600 | $275,000 | $254,600 |
| 2022 | $3,932 | $429,500 | $205,000 | $224,500 |
| 2020 | $3,992 | $355,600 | $163,000 | $192,600 |
| 2019 | $3,734 | $334,800 | $152,000 | $182,800 |
| 2018 | $3,581 | $294,300 | $119,500 | $174,800 |
| 2017 | $3,210 | $262,700 | $109,600 | $153,100 |
| 2016 | $2,779 | $239,100 | $103,400 | $135,700 |
| 2015 | $2,738 | $221,900 | $103,400 | $118,500 |
| 2013 | $3,005 | $214,900 | $95,800 | $119,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map