3211 Ravenwood Ave Baltimore, MD 21213
Four By Four NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $89,967 - $112,000
Studio
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3211 Ravenwood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213 and is currently estimated at $100,984, approximately $112 per square foot. 3211 Ravenwood Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Sinclair Lane Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2019
Sold by
Brown Angela E and Stewart Nichole M
Bought by
Brown Angela E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,331
Outstanding Balance
$42,694
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$58,290
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2019
Sold by
Brown Angela E
Bought by
Stewart Nichole M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Angela E | -- | Swan Title Corporation | |
| Stewart Nichole M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History