3211 Tanglebriar Dr Pasadena, TX 77503
Estimated Value: $168,863 - $187,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,220
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3211 Tanglebriar Dr, Pasadena, TX 77503 and is currently estimated at $178,966, approximately $146 per square foot. 3211 Tanglebriar Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including McMasters Elementary School, Keller Middle School, and San Jacinto Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2014
Sold by
Lawson Josephine Mcdaniel and Lawson Russell
Bought by
Lawson Josephine Mcdaniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawson Josephine Mcdaniel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $111 | $166,355 | $62,030 | $104,325 |
| 2024 | $111 | $164,141 | $45,707 | $118,434 |
| 2023 | $111 | $161,164 | $45,707 | $115,457 |
| 2022 | $3,779 | $151,664 | $45,707 | $105,957 |
| 2021 | $3,609 | $136,113 | $45,707 | $90,406 |
| 2020 | $3,502 | $133,556 | $45,707 | $87,849 |
| 2019 | $3,376 | $131,172 | $45,707 | $85,465 |
| 2018 | $67 | $110,086 | $33,300 | $76,786 |
| 2017 | $2,630 | $105,119 | $33,300 | $71,819 |
| 2016 | $2,391 | $89,236 | $21,547 | $67,689 |
| 2015 | $152 | $84,751 | $21,547 | $63,204 |
| 2014 | $152 | $73,104 | $21,547 | $51,557 |
Source: Public Records
Map