3212 44th St W Lehigh Acres, FL 33971
Harris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,766 - $457,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3212 44th St W, Lehigh Acres, FL 33971 and is currently estimated at $357,692, approximately $214 per square foot. 3212 44th St W is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Lehigh Elementary School, Gateway Elementary School, and The Alva School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2023
Sold by
Et Lehigh Owner Llc
Bought by
Et-4 Pool 3 Owner Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$868,361
Outstanding Balance
$846,679
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$488,987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2021
Sold by
Pnnacie Building Solutions Llc
Bought by
Et Lehigh Owner Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2019
Sold by
Lehigh Investment Group Llc
Bought by
Alliance Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Et-4 Pool 3 Owner Llc | $992,000 | Servicelink | |
| Et-4 Pool 3 Owner Llc | $992,000 | Servicelink | |
| Et Lehigh Owner Llc | $143,000 | Townsend Title Ins Agcy Llc | |
| Alliance Homes Llc | $182,000 | Townsend Title Ins Agcy Llc | |
| Alliance Homes Llc | $182,000 | Townsend Title Ins Agcy Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Et-4 Pool 3 Owner Llc | $868,361 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,191 | $279,796 | $16,150 | $263,646 |
| 2024 | $3,854 | $280,998 | $12,892 | $268,106 |
| 2023 | $648 | $7,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $302 | $7,168 | $7,168 | $0 |
| 2021 | $258 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $249 | $3,200 | $3,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $111 | $3,800 | $3,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $105 | $4,500 | $4,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $92 | $3,069 | $3,069 | $0 |
| 2016 | $93 | $3,960 | $3,960 | $0 |
| 2015 | $81 | $2,550 | $2,550 | $0 |
| 2014 | $65 | $2,405 | $2,405 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,900 | $1,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map