3212 Arious Way Lancaster, CA 93536
West Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $574,423 - $603,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3212 Arious Way, Lancaster, CA 93536 and is currently estimated at $584,106, approximately $208 per square foot. 3212 Arious Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Amargosa Creek Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Velasquez Frank Javier and Velasquez Celina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$171,110
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$412,996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velasquez Frank Javier | $440,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Velasquez Frank Javier | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,912 | $583,100 | $205,100 | $378,000 |
| 2024 | $7,912 | $532,000 | $187,100 | $344,900 |
| 2023 | $7,866 | $532,000 | $187,100 | $344,900 |
| 2022 | $7,712 | $532,000 | $187,100 | $344,900 |
| 2021 | $6,202 | $434,000 | $152,600 | $281,400 |
| 2019 | $5,425 | $372,000 | $131,000 | $241,000 |
| 2018 | $5,174 | $352,000 | $124,000 | $228,000 |
| 2016 | $4,540 | $309,000 | $108,900 | $200,100 |
| 2015 | $4,228 | $283,000 | $99,700 | $183,300 |
| 2014 | $4,036 | $265,000 | $93,400 | $171,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map