3212 Bachman Rd Diberville, MS 39540
Estimated Value: $156,503 - $441,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,729
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3212 Bachman Rd, Diberville, MS 39540 and is currently estimated at $255,376, approximately $147 per square foot. 3212 Bachman Rd is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including D'Iberville Senior High School, Sacred Heart Elementary School, and Nativity Bvm School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2021
Sold by
Cruz Tresita M and Cruz Roberto
Bought by
Hong Trnh Manh and Hong Cindy Quynh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,750
Outstanding Balance
$125,342
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,034
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2021
Sold by
Carroll Mary Jane Individually & Atty In Fa and Labauve Rickie
Bought by
Landry Teresita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,750
Outstanding Balance
$125,342
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,034
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hong Trnh Manh | -- | None Available | |
| Landry Teresita | -- | None Available | |
| Landry Teresita | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Landry Teresita | $137,750 | |
| Closed | Landry Teresita | $137,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $514 | $6,997 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $493 | $6,769 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $497 | $6,769 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $502 | $6,769 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $6,769 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $6,356 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $6,356 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,356 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,356 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,773 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,773 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,773 | $1,567 | $5,206 |
Source: Public Records
Map