3212 Savell Dr Meridian, MS 39307
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $134,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,958
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3212 Savell Dr, Meridian, MS 39307 and is currently estimated at $126,272, approximately $64 per square foot. 3212 Savell Dr is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Northwest Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2020
Sold by
Easter Veronica
Bought by
Stone Cheanice Easter and Easter Billy Lamar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2010
Sold by
Donovan Shaun
Bought by
Easter Billy and Easter Veronica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2010
Sold by
Mers Inc
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2009
Sold by
Adams Lem
Bought by
Mers
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Cheanice Easter | -- | -- | |
| Easter Billy | -- | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme | -- | -- | |
| Mers | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $106 | $9,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $106 | $9,811 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $107 | $8,334 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $107 | $8,334 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $105 | $8,334 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $103 | $8,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $103 | $8,101 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $103 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $103 | $81,010 | $9,000 | $72,010 |
| 2016 | $103 | $81,010 | $9,000 | $72,010 |
| 2015 | $275 | $91,050 | $9,000 | $82,050 |
| 2014 | $275 | $91,050 | $9,000 | $82,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map