3212 Starr Ave Eau Claire, WI 54703
Airport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,948 - $313,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,648
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3212 Starr Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54703 and is currently estimated at $266,237, approximately $161 per square foot. 3212 Starr Ave is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Davey Elementary School, Northstar Middle School, and North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,052 | $161,800 | $47,400 | $114,400 |
| 2024 | $2,972 | $161,800 | $47,400 | $114,400 |
| 2023 | $3,183 | $161,800 | $47,400 | $114,400 |
| 2022 | $3,165 | $161,800 | $47,400 | $114,400 |
| 2021 | $3,130 | $161,800 | $47,400 | $114,400 |
| 2020 | $3,095 | $135,400 | $46,200 | $89,200 |
| 2019 | $3,100 | $135,400 | $46,200 | $89,200 |
| 2018 | $3,092 | $135,400 | $46,200 | $89,200 |
| 2017 | $3,000 | $110,300 | $39,700 | $70,600 |
| 2016 | $3,031 | $110,300 | $39,700 | $70,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,300 | $39,700 | $70,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $110,300 | $39,700 | $70,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map