3212 World Series Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57110
East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,000 - $413,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,966
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3212 World Series Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57110 and is currently estimated at $395,928, approximately $201 per square foot. 3212 World Series Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Washington High School, and Train Up A Child Preschool/Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2020
Sold by
Peterson Seth and Peterson Jill
Bought by
Tominson Jason L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,900
Outstanding Balance
$234,934
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$160,994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2013
Sold by
Allen Homes Inc A South Dakota Corporat
Bought by
Peterson Seth and Peterson Jill
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,896
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tominson Jason L | $270,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Peterson Seth | $195,770 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tominson Jason L | $269,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Seth | $189,896 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,973 | $340,400 | $33,200 | $307,200 |
| 2024 | $1,973 | $326,600 | $33,200 | $293,400 |
| 2023 | $2,627 | $332,700 | $33,200 | $299,500 |
| 2022 | $4,296 | $288,200 | $33,200 | $255,000 |
| 2021 | $3,453 | $248,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,453 | $221,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,435 | $216,234 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,162 | $211,492 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,112 | $199,833 | $29,700 | $170,133 |
| 2016 | $3,112 | $196,822 | $29,700 | $167,122 |
| 2015 | $2,693 | $162,876 | $28,050 | $134,826 |
| 2014 | $2,592 | $158,267 | $28,134 | $130,133 |
Source: Public Records
Map